• Adult Exercise and Sports

    Exercise

    Pilates 09.30 - 10.30 Monday in small hall: Contact: masters_12@hotmail.com

    Anti / Postnatal Exercises - Monday 10.30am
    Wednesday: 7.30
    Contact: lara@ljfitnessco.co.uk

    Inside Yoga
    Monday 11.30
    Contact Liz at her Blog: http://insideyoga.blog

    KASO Exercise class 11.30 -12.30 Monday: Contact
    sophie@kasostudios.co.uk

    Zumba 19.00 - 20.00 Monday: Contact
    ralamghir@hotmail.co.uk

    Pilates 18.15 - 19.15 Tuesday: Contact
    hilarywestall@gmail.com

    Romy Dance School
    18.15 - 19.30
    Contact: romyh@tiscali.co.uk

    Jazzersize 9.00 - 10.00
    Wednesday: Contact
    jazzsue@live.co.uk

    Zumba 10.30 - 11.30 Wednesday: Contact
    holgallagher@hotmail.co.uk

    Zumba 18.10 - 18.55 Wednesday: Contact
    holgallagher@hotmail.co.uk

    Thursday Pilates 10.30 - 11.30 Main Hall. Contact Holgallagher@hotmail.co.uk

    Thursday Pilates 18.15 - 19.15 Small Hall: /contact holgallagher@hotmail.co.uk


    Pilates 11.00 - 12.00 Friday: Contact
    hilarywestall@gmail.com

    Pilaes 18.30 - 17.30 Friday
    Contact: pilat.ease@aol.co.uk

    Sports

    Junior Badminton 4.30 - 6.30
    Monday: Contact brian@buckinghamfamily.f9.co.uk

    Badminton - 20.30 - 21.30 Monday: Contact
    tereniacooper@gmail.com

    Tai Chai - 12.00 - 13.00 Tuesday. Friday
    Contact paul@naturalelementsgroup.co.uk

    Badminton - 19.30 - 21.30 Tuesday: Contact
    rjopayne@btinternet.com

    Short Mat Bowls - 19.00 - 22.00 Wednesday: Contact
    shortmat.chinnor@tiscali.co.uk)

    Short Mat Bowls 14.00 - 17.00 Friday: Contact
    shortmat.chinnor@tiscali.co.uk)

    Badminton - 10.00 - 12.00 Monthly on a Sunday
    Contact
    shaw.keith@talk21.com

  • Tots to Young Adults

    Rugbytots 9.30 - 10.30 Monday: Contact
    rob.hill@rugbytots.co.uk

    Runaround Rascals: 1st Tuesday in the month
    9 - 11
    Contact: keely@runaroundrascals.co.uk

    CChimps - 2nd and 4th Tuesday every month 10 - 12
    Contact:- Katieg@ccchimps.com

    Natalknowhow: 10 - 12 Tuesdays : Classes starting 7th February 2017
    please contact natalknowhow@gmail.com for full details as these sessions will be held in 6 week blocks.

    Martial Arts 17.00 - 18.00 Monday and Thursday: Contact
    info@a1martialarts.co.uk

    Musical Mayhem 10.00 - 11.00 Thursday: Contact
    mayhemers@gmail.com

    Tiddlypeeps 09.15 - 11.45 Friday: Contact
    alexoetzmann@hotmail.co.uk

    Children's dance class - 09.30 - 12.00 Saturday
    Contact: nataliejane.harris@hotmail.co.uk

  • Hobbies

    Chinnor Music Theatre: Tuesday: 19.30 - 21.30 Contact: schadd@hotmail.co.uk

    Art Class: Tuesday 10 - 12 Committee Room: Contact rasonferreira@yahoo.co.uk

    Ballroom Dancing - 18.30 - 21.30 Wednesday: Contact
    susansargant236@btinternet.com

    Ballroom Dancing - 18.30 - 21.30 Thursday: Contact
    susansargant236@btinternet.com

    Danceformums - Tuesday 7.45 - 8.45
    Contact: Kerrywilliams7@yahoo.co.uk

    U3A - 13.30 - 16.30 every 3rd Thursday of the month
    Contact:
    rcehetherington@gmail.com

    Chinnor Players -3 Performances a year. Contact
    jackos-attic@hotmail.co.uk
    for further information